2021 Summer Canlan D2 League Schedule

Season Record 4-13-1 (W-L-OTL) Playoffs 2-1-0

When:

Where:

Time:

Opponent/ Outcome:

Friday April 9th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - JJ rink

8:40pm

Iceoholics
L 10-0

Friday April 23rd
League Team

Canlan West Dundee-Center rink

8:10pm

Wannabe Stars
L 5-0

Friday April 30th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - JJ rink

10:00pm

Goon Squad
L 4-3

Friday May 7th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - South rink

9:20pm

Rookies' Stars
W 4-2

Thursday May 13th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - Center rink

10:00pm

Monarch
L 9-6

Friday May 21st
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - Center rink

8:10pm

Rookies' Stars
L 5-3

Friday May 28th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - Center rink

9:30pm

Goon Squad
W 6-4

Friday June 4th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - Center rink

8:10pm

Iceoholics
L 6-4

Friday June 11th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - Center rink

8:10pm

Devils
L 9-7

Friday June 18th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - South rink

8:20pm

Monarch
OTL 10-9

Friday June 25th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - Center rink

8:30pm

Rookies' Stars
L 9-4

Friday July 2nd
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - South rink

9:40pm

Goon Squad
L 8-2

Friday July 9th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - JJ rink

9:50pm

Crown Juuls
W 3-2

Friday July 16th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - Center rink

9:30pm

Devils
L 9-3

Friday July 23rd
League Team

BYE

BYE

BYE

Friday July 30th
League Team
DOUBLE HEADER (1/2)

Canlan West Dundee - Center rink

8:10pm

Cheap Skates
L 6-4

Friday July 30th
League Team
DOUBLE HEADER (2/2)

Canlan West Dundee - Center rink

9:30pm

Rookies' Stars
W4-3

Friday Aug 6th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - South Rink

9:30pm

Cheap Skates
L 7-2

Friday Aug 13th
League Team

Canlan West Dundee - Center Rink

8:10pm

Crown Juuls
L 5-3

Friday Aug 20th
PLAYOFFS

Canlan West Dundee - Center Rink

8:10pm

Goon Squad
W 6-5 OT

Friday SEP 3RD
PLAYOFFS
Semi Final

Canlan West Dundee - Center Rink

8:00pm

Rookies' Stars
W 9-1

Friday SEP 10th
PLAYOFFS
Championship

Canlan West Dundee - Center Rink

9:50pm

Crown Juuls
L 4-3

2021 Pucks For Autism C2 WI Schedule 

Fri June 25th 

Pleasant Prairie -Blue rink

7:30pm

Shammies
W 6-3

Sat June 26th 

Pleasant Prairie -Blue rink

12:40pm

Screaming Eagles
W 7-1

Sat June 26th 

Pleasant Prairie -Blue rink

5:10pm

Boozers
W 3-1

Sun June 27th
Semi Final 

Mount Prospect -North rink

9:00am

High Voltage
W 7-4

Sun June 27th
Championship

Mount Prospect -South rink

12:10pm

Bolts
W 11-8

2021 Pucks For Autism C2 CHI Schedule 

Fri July 16th

Fifth Third Ice Arena

6:30pm

Mighty Nerds
W 9-0

Sat July 17th

Fifth Third Ice Arena

12:40pm

Nathon's Warriors
W 12-3

Sat July 17th

Fifth Third Ice Arena

8:00pm

Pucks for Autism
W 13-8

Sun July 18th Championship

Fifth Third Ice Arena

10:00am

Nathon's Warriors
W 16-11

2021 Puck Cancer C2 Schedule 

Fri July 23rd

Fox Valley Ice Arena

6:00pm

Honey Nut Chelios
W 9-4

Sat July 24th

Fox Valley Ice Arena

8:10am

Shammies
W 4-3

Sat July 24th

Fox Valley Ice Arena

2:00pm

Steve's Soldiers
L 6-3

Sat July 24th
Championship

Fox Valley Ice Arena

7:50pm

Steve's Soldiers
L 6-4

2021 Puck Cancer Black Schedule

Fri July 23rd

Fox Valley Ice Arena

7:10pm

Mercs Red
W 5-2

Sat July 24th

Fox Valley Ice Arena

9:20am

Towesed & Confused
W 8-4

Sat July 24th

Fox Valley Ice Arena

3:10pm

High Voltage
W 7-1

Sat July 24th
Championship

Fox Valley Ice Arena

6:40pm

Towesed & Confused
W 6-5 OT

2021 Puck Cancer Red Schedule

Fri July 23rd

Fox Valley Ice Arena

7:10pm

Mercs Black
L 5-2

Sat July 24th

Fox Valley Ice Arena

10:30am

High Voltage
L 4-2

Sat July 24th

Fox Valley Ice Arena

4:20pm

Towesed & Confused
L 7-0